PRIVACY POLICY

Sì Montalcino Hotel & Restaurant – CDB Osticcio Hotel S.r.l. as Data Controller informs you, pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation 27 April 2016 n. 679 “General Data Protection Regulation” (hereinafter “Regulation”), that the personal data you provide by browsing or by filling in the specific forms will be processed in the manner and for the purposes indicated below.

 

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED LEGAL BASIS AND NATURE OF THE PROVISION STORAGE TIMES
HOTEL RESERVATION

Personal data will be processed to define and confirm your booking, at our facility. Various associated activities are possible for this purpose, such as: facilitating your accommodation and accommodation, providing you with additional services requested and offered by our structure, managing any requests or special needs, processing payments, managing obligations required by current legislation and more.

 

The data being processed are: personal and contact data, payment data as well as any other information you may have voluntarily entered during the booking phase.

The legal basis of the processing is the execution of a contract of which you are a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at your request.

The provision of personal data is necessary to manage your request, failure to provide them will make it impossible for our staff to complete the booking procedure.

The data will be processed for the time necessary to process the request and stored if required by law for the term provided by the law.
CONTACT FORM

The personal data, voluntarily entered by you in the Contact form, will be processed exclusively to provide you with the requested information and to respond to your communication.

 

The data being processed are: personal and contact data, as well as any other information you may have voluntarily entered in the form.

The legal basis of the processing is the execution of a contract of which you are a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at your request as well as the legitimate interest of the Data Controller to manage requests and process any complaints.

The provision of personal data is necessary to obtain the requested information. Failure to provide them will make it impossible for our staff to respond to your requests.

The data will be processed for the time necessary to process the request and stored if required by law for the term provided by the law.

 

Recipients of personal data

The personal data you provide will be processed by personnel in charge, appropriately trained and operating under the authority and responsibility of the subjects listed below and operating, depending on the processing, as the Data Controller.

Your personal data may also be processed by third parties who provide instrumental services, including communication services, e-mail, mail delivery, technical services for the management of the Site, IT service providers or, depending on the requests, to service providers relating to the nature of the complaint or suggestion.

Only the data strictly necessary for the performance of the related functions will be communicated to the aforementioned subjects. These communications, when made outside the European Union, are made in compliance with the guarantees provided for by the legislation on the protection of personal data and ensuring adequate protection for the interested party, through the signing of specific agreements (standard contractual clauses, Binding Corporate Rules, etc. ).

The updated list of all recipients will be provided at the request of the interested party by writing to the following e-mail address [email protected]

 

Rights of the interested parties

We also inform you that with regard to the data itself, you can exercise the rights provided for in CHAPTER III of the Regulation at any time. In particular, you have the right to request access to data concerning you, their correction or cancellation, the integration of incomplete data, the limitation of processing; to receive the data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device; to object in whole or in part to the use of the data; as well as to exercise the other rights recognized by the applicable regulations. These rights can be exercised by writing by post to the addresses indicated above or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you believe that the processing violates the aforementioned Regulation

 

Contact details of the Data Controller

SI Montalcino Hotel & Restaurant – CDB Osticcio Hotel S.r.l. with registered office in, in Lungarno Guicciardini 1 – Firenze

E-mail: [email protected] – Numero di telefono: 0577 848668

COOKIE POLICY

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione dei cookie presenti sul nostro sito https://hotelsinmontalcino.com/. L’informativa è resa solo per il sito della SI Montalcino Hotel & Restaurant – CDB Osticcio Hotel S.r.l. e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link. Questa informativa integra la privacy policy presente sopra.

 

DATI DI CONTATTO DEL TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO

SI Montalcino Hotel & Restaurant – CDB Osticcio Hotel S.r.l., con sede legale in Lungarno Guicciardini 1 – Firenze

E-mail: [email protected] – Numero di telefono: 0577 848668

 

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI

Cookie

Come praticamente la totalità dei siti web, anche il nostro utilizza alcuni cookie. I cookie sono piccoli file di testo che i siti visitati dall’utente (ma anche altri siti o webserver) inviano e registrano sul suo computer (o dispositivo mobile), per essere poi viceversa ritrasmessi agli stessi siti (o webserver), alla successiva visita di quelli, inviando così informazioni.

I cookie sono ormai strumenti fondamentali in quanto permettono ai siti moderni di funzionare al meglio, consentendo massima personalizzazione, interazione e fluidità nella navigazione. Ma possono anche essere utilizzati per monitorare le navigazioni dell’utente e poi inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con quelle.

I cookie possono essere:

  • di sessione (se scadono alla chiusura del browser) o permanenti (restano fino al decorrere di un termine, anche di anni);
  • di prima parte o di terze parti (in questo secondo caso sono impostati da un sito o da un webserver diverso da quello che l’utente sta visitando in quel momento);
  • tecnici (necessari, talvolta indispensabili, per una completa – o migliore – fruizione del sito) o di profilazione (finalizzati a creare un profilo dell’utente, per poi inviargli messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dallo stesso nel corso della precedente navigazione).

 

Il Garante della Privacy considera cookie tecnici quelli di sessione, quelli di funzionalità e – solo a determinate condizioni – quelli di analytics; in particolare il Garante, nel provvedimento dell’8 maggio 2014, ha precisato che quest’ultimi possono essere assimilati ai cookie tecnici soltanto se utilizzati a fini di ottimizzazione del sito direttamente dal titolare del sito stesso, che potrà raccogliere informazioni in forma aggregata sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito.

Per maggiori informazioni sui tipi di cookie, caratteristiche e loro funzionamento è possibile consultare i siti http://www.allaboutcookies.org, www.youronlinechoices.com, http://cookiepedia.co.uk e il nuovo provvedimento del Garante Linee guida cookie e altri strumenti di tracciamento – 10 giugno 2021.

Sul nostro sito sono presenti cookie tecnici, di sessione, di preferenza e relativi a statistiche e marketing. Il dettaglio dei cookie è indicato nella tabella presente in calce a questo documento. L’utente ha la possibilità di selezionare/deselezionare le singole categorie di cookie attraverso il banner presente sul sito o tramite la configurazione del proprio browser. Di norma questi programmi permettono anche, con apposita opzione, di bloccare specificatamente i cookie di terze parti. Ciascun browser, presenta procedure diverse per la gestione dei cookie, di seguito riportiamo il link alle istruzioni specifiche di quelli più diffusi:

 

 

Ricordiamo inoltre, che disabilitando completamente i cookie nel browser, l’utente potrebbe non essere in grado di utilizzare tutte le funzionalità interattive.

Nome del Cookie Durata Categoria Descrizione
PHPSESSID session Necessary This cookie is native to PHP applications. The cookie is used to store and identify a users’ unique session ID for the purpose of managing user session on the website. The cookie is a session cookies and is deleted when all the browser windows are closed.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary session Necessary Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Necessary” category .
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional session Necessary The cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin to record the user consent for the cookies in the category “Functional”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performance session Necessary Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to store the user consent for cookies in the category “Performance”.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics session Necessary Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Analytics” category .
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisement session Necessary Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Advertisement” category .
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others session Necessary Set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to store the user consent for cookies in the category “Others”.
CookieConsent 38 years Necessary This cookie stores the user’s consent state for the current domain.
_fbp 3 months Advertisement This cookie is set by Facebook to display advertisements when either on Facebook or on a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising, after visiting the website.
fr 3 months Advertisement Facebook sets this cookie to show relevant advertisements to users by tracking user behaviour across the web, on sites that have Facebook pixel or Facebook social plugin.
_ga 2 years Analytics The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.
_gid 1 day Analytics Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.
_gat_UA-18974784-31 1 minute Analytics A variation of the _gat cookie set by Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager to allow website owners to track visitor behaviour and measure site performance. The pattern element in the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to.
TADCID 10 years Analytics Tripadvisor sets this cookie to store a unique ID for users, to help them view embedded content from Tripadvisor.
_icl_current_language 1 day Functional This cookie is stored by WPML WordPress plugin. The purpose of the cookie is to store the current language.
__vt 1 hour Others No description

 

DESTINATARI DEI DATI

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede del Titolare e sono curati solo da personale appositamente designato incaricato del trattamento. In caso di necessità, i dati possono essere trattati dal personale della società che cura la manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito.

 

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

La informiamo inoltre che, relativamente ai dati medesimi, può esercitare in qualsiasi momento i diritti previsti dal CAPO III del GDPR. In particolare, Lei ha diritto di chiedere al Titolare l’accesso ai dati che la riguardano, la loro rettifica o la cancellazione, l’integrazione dei dati incompleti, la limitazione del trattamento; di ricevere i dati in un formato strutturato, di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico; di revocare il consenso eventualmente prestato e di opporsi in tutto o in parte all’utilizzo dei dati, nonché’ di esercitare gli altri diritti a Lei riconosciuti dalla disciplina applicabile. Tali diritti possono essere esercitati contattando il Titolare del trattamento ai recapiti sopra indicati.

Ai sensi dell’art. 77 del Regolamento, inoltre, Lei ha diritto di proporre reclamo all’Autorità Garante per la Protezione dei Dati nel caso in cui ritenga che il trattamento violi il citato Regolamento